National Archives of Georgia

home

Local Archives

                Terittorial Organs of the National Archives of Georgia

Tbilisi Central Archive - Director Maka Kvaratskhelia, tel. 2 39-01-80, 2 39-78-85, mob.: 577 340501, address: Tbilisi, 4, Zakariadze str., tel. 2 390180, 2 39 7885

    

                                 Regional Archives

  1. Akhalkalaki Regional Arhcive - Director Natela Karakhanian, tel.: 362 22-37-64, mob.: 577 340507, address: Akhalkalaki, 12, Malkhasiani str.
  2. Akhaltsike Regional Archive - Director Tsisana Narimanidze, tel.: 365 22-03, mob.: 577 340508, address: Akhaltsikhe, 5, Manvelashvili str.
  3. Guria Regional Archive - Director Lamzira Intskirveli, tel.: 496 27-53-97, mob.: 577 340535, address: Ozurgeti, 15, Ilia Chavchavadze str.
  4. Regional Archive of Deposite Preservation - Director Tamar Letodiani, mob.: 595 070366, address: Tbilisi, Isani-Samgori District, Didi Lilo 
  5. Dusheti Regional Archive - Director Nino Sonishvili, mob.: 577 340518, address: Dusheti, 86, Davit Aghmashenebeli str.  
  6. Zestaphoni Regional Archive - Director Inga Chighlashvili, tel.:492 25-36-02, mob.: 577 340520, address: Zestaponi, 31, King Tamar str.
  7. Kakheti Regional Archive - Director Gela Gremelashvili, tel.: 350 27-20-39, mob.: 577 340523, address : Telavi, 83, Rustaveli ave.
  8. Kvemo Kartli Regional Archive - Director Makvala Gurgenidze, mob.: 577 348511, address: Rustavi, 20b, Megobroba ave.
  9. Samegrelo Regional Archive - Director Milena Toria, tel.: 415 22-25-91, mob.: 593 353595, address: Zugdidi, 11a, Iona Meunargia str. /14a, Zviad Gamsaxurdia str.
  10. Khashuri Regional Archive - Director Maya Tsikelashvili, tel.: 368 24-20-37, mob.: 577 340557, address: Khashuri, 6, Imereti str.

 

                                                               Local Archvies

  1. Gori Local Archive - Director Izolda Buzhghulashvili, tel.: 370 27-23-29, mob.: 577 340514, address: Gori, 47, King Tamar str.
  2. Kaspi Local Archive - Director Marina Gogebashvili, tel.: 371 22-20-22, mob.: 577 340526, address: Kaspi, 44, Dadiani str.
  3. Mestia Local Archive - Acting Director Nadia Mushkudiani, mob.: 577340532, address: Mestia, 54, King Tamar Str.
  4. Sachkhere Local Archive - Director Taduli Baramidze, tel.: 435 22-21-66, mob.: 577 340540, address: Sachkhere, 51, Durmishidze str. 
  5. Tkibuli Local Archive - Director Shorena Kokosadze, mob.: 577 340543, address: Tkibuli, 30, Gamsakhurdia str. 
  6. Poti Local Archive - Director Ketevan Ephremidze, tel.: 493 22-10-40, mob.: 577 340544, address: Poti, 1, Leselidze str.
  7. Chiatura Local Archive - Acting Director Marina Tabatadze, tel.: 479 25-23-72, mob.: 577 340555, address: Chiatura, 39, Tkhelidze str.
  8. Java-Tskhinvali Local Archive - Director Eldar Maisuradze, working place at Gori and Rustavi Regional Archive

 

Local Representations

  1. Abasha Local Representative - Lela Khorava. mob.: 577 227418, address: Abasha, 13, Chikovani str.
  2. Adigeni Local Representative - Lia Chilingarashvili, mob.: 595 030768, address: Adigeni, 22, Tornike Eristavi
  3. Ambrolauri Local Representative - Manana Bakuradze, mob.: 595 017734, address: Ambrolauri,20, Kostava str.
  4. Aspindze Local Representative - Nino Tsiklauri, mob.: 591 079695, address: Aspindza, 117, Vardzia str.
  5. Akhmeta Local Representative - Lali Abesalashvili, mob., 595 092874, address: Akhmeta, 50, Cholokashvili str.
  6. Baghdati Local Representative - Maia Kbilashvili, mob.: 577 340510, address: Baghdati, 9, Tsereteli str.
  7. Bolnisi Local Representative - Maia Chelidze, mob.: 577 227402, address: 106, Sulkhan-Saba str.
  8. Borjomi Local Representative - Lamara Kozashvili, mob.: 595 092875, address: Borjomi (Public Service Hall)
  9. Gardabani Local Representative - Natia Goguadze, mob.: 591 888303, address: Gardabani, 1, Leselidze str.
  10. Gurjaani Local Representative - Tamar Getiashvili, mob.: 599 702937, address: Gurjaani, 14, King Tamar (Public Service Hall)
  11. Dedophlistskaro Local Representative - Inga Tarashvili, mob.: 595 030377, address: Dedophlistskaro, 44, Kostava str.
  12. Dmanisi Local Representative - Nino Archemashvili, mob.:595 092877, address: Dmanisi, 42, St. Nino str.
  13. Vani Local Representative - Marine Mzhavanadze, mob.: 577 130342, address: Vani, 65, Freedom str.
  14. Tetritskaro Local Representative - Jilda Bedianashvili, mob.: 595 039998, address: Tetritskaro, 2, Chavchavadze str.
  15. Terjola Local Representative - Shorena Kiladze, mob.: 595 039997, address: Terjola, 109, Rustaveli str.
  16. Tianeti Local Representative - Nino Ardazashvili, mob.: 595 017735, address: Tianeti, Sanikidze str. (Public Service Hall)
  17. Lagodekhi Local Representative - Lamara Macharashvili, mob.: 595 017736, address: Lagodekhi, Zakatala str. (Public Service Hall)
  18. Lanchkhuti Local Representative - Nazibrola Lomadze, mob.: 577 340537, address: Lanchkhuti, 37, Kostava str.
  19. Lentekhi Local Representative - Grizelda Kurasbediani, mob.: 577 340529, address: Lentekhi, 11, Rustaveli str. (Community Centre)
  20. Marneuli Local Representative - Magdana Ghambashidze, mob.: 595 092876, address: Marneuli, 1, Rustaveli str. (Public Service Hall)
  21. Martvili Local Representative - Nestan Bachilava-Akhvlediani, mob.: 595 017733, address: Martvili, 5, Gakhokidze str.
  22. Mtskheta Local Representative - Tinatin Philauri, mob.: 591 449895, address: Mtskheta, 17, Mukhrani str.
  23. Ninotsminda Local Representative - Gilvard Darbiniani, mob.: 577 340564, address: 43, Pushkini str.
  24. Oni Local Representative - Mari Maisuradze, mob.: 595 030378, address: Oni, 10, Vakhtang VI str. (Public Service Hall)
  25. Sagarejo Local Representative - Revaz Gelenava, mob.: 591 449897, address: 2, Japharidze str.
  26. Samtredia Local Representative - Nato Mikadze, mob.: 577340539, address: Samtredia, 6, Republic str.
  27. Sighnaghi Local Representative - Magda Aphtsiauri, mob.: 595 095602, address: Tsnori, 19, Aghmashenebeli str.
  28. Senaki Local Representative - Marine Gugunava, tel.: 413 27-83-13, mob.: 577 340541, address: Senaki, 198, Rustaveli str.
  29. Kareli Local Representative - Maia Khmaladze, mob.: 595 017738, address: Kareli, 24, King Tamar str.
  30. Kazbegi Local Representative - Nino Vardzukashvili, mob.: 577 130358, address: Stephantsminda, 47, Al. Kazbegi str. (Public Service Hall)
  31. Kvareli Local Representative - Ioseb Kharebashvili, tel.: 352 22-00-71, mob.: 577 340547, address: Kvareli, 2, Kudigori str.
  32. Chokhatauri Local Representative - Ketevan Osephashvili, mob.: 595 030766, address: Chokhatauri, 2, Dumbadze str.
  33. Chkhorotsku Local Representative - Megi Kochkiani, mob.: 595 030766, address: Chkhorotsku, 14, Aghmashenebeli str.
  34. Tsageri Local Representative - Izolda Liparteliani, mob.: 577 340550, address: Tsageri, 69, Rustaveli str.
  35. Tsalenjikha Local Representative - Eliso Kvaratskhelia, mob.: 595 030376, address: Tsalenjikha, 5, Churghulia str.
  36. Tsalka Local Representative - Melano Kakhadze, mob.: 577 130384, address: Tsalka, 12, Aristotele str. (Community Centre)
  37. Tskaltubo Local Representative - Tsiuri Balanchivadze, mob.: 591 449893, address: Tskaltubo, 25, Rustaveli str.
  38. Kharagauli Local Representative - Evgenia Miruashvili, mob.: 595 017739, address: Kharagauli, 46, April 9 str.
  39. Khobi Local Representative - Borena Mzareula, mob.: 595 030769, address: Khobi, 92, Dadiani str.
  40. Khoni Local Representative - Lela Vacharadze, tel.: 495 22-29-62, mob.: 577 340559, address: Khoni, 2, Mose Khoneli str. 

 

OUR SERVICES

All Services